?

Log in

Previous Entry

GO... SUNDEVILS??

Whoa, a lot has been happening.

About a week ago I made a huge decision.

I'm moving to Scottsdale, Arizona next month.

My sister and her husband live there already and she has a job lined up for me at her law firm. I'm gonna live with them for a few months till i save up enough to get my own place. Im ready to move away from louisville so much. I never thought I'd be one of those people. Ive always liked Louisville, until recently... i mean its still great and all but its the same people and same things day after day. It gets old fast. I dont have a boyfriend, kids or anything tying me down right now so i figure why not?

I'm so excited and have ben doing a lot of research lately. I mean ive been there several times and kinda know my way around but theres still little things getting used to. I wanna be here for Christmas and ill drive out on like the 28th or 29th.

I redid my myspace and will be checking it a lot more so i can stay in touch. And who knows, maybe ill finally get a facebook :)

Next fall I think ill enroll in ASU.. not sure for what yet, lol.

well, tired of typing.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
mbjar2000
Nov. 5th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC)
Let's get together before you leave.
aquashrimp
Nov. 9th, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
I think you should try it. Worst case scenario, you'll be able to say you lived in Arizona for a while.
uoflguvna
Nov. 11th, 2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
Don't go!! *crying*

Seriously though- I wish you good luck out west! I know the feeling about Louisville: I like the town but everything's starting to get old and stale, doing the same thing day-in and day-out. Hope you have fun and enjoy your job! :-D

We need to party one more time before you go- I had a lot of fun last time at 4th Street with you and the others! ;-)
wijucrap
Apr. 10th, 2011 07:54 am (UTC)
My cousin recommended this blog and she was totally right keep up the fantastic work!

mafanoun
Apr. 12th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
What a great resource!

hurlowifas
Nov. 1st, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
ha, I will experiment my thought, your post bring me some good ideas, it’s truly amazing, thanks.

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya